English (Merchandising Techniques)
grouping
CONT: Horizontal grouping is that which displays different sizes of the same product arranged side by side.
French (Techniques marchandes)
regroupement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les principes d’implantation résident ici dans les éléments suivants : regroupement des produits par famille [...]; organisation horizontale du linéaire [etc. ]
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
agrupación [feminine noun]