English (Estimating (Construction))
cost plan [correct]
DEF: An elemental breakdown of the estimated cost of a building, in which the cost of each element of structure and finish is estimated and each of these estimates is then used as a target cost which is not to be exceeded. The design of the building may well have to be tailored to these targets. The process is a control mechanism to ensure that the total building cost is contained within the estimate.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
programme prix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme arrêté par le maître d’ouvrage est quadruple : au programme administratif et au programme technique s’ajoutent le programme délai et le programme prix [...] Quant au programme prix, il convient de savoir que le coût de l'implantation d’un agent s’établit entre 15. 000 et 20. 000 F.(base : janvier 1968) Ce dernier chiffre ne devrait pas être dépassé si l'on exclut le prix du terrain, des voies et réseaux divers et des équipements très élastiques tels que restaurant et parc de stationnement.