English (Architecture; Site Development)
building coverage [correct]
DEF: The fraction taken up by buildings of a site's total area.
French (Architecture; Aménagement du terrain)
implantation au sol [feminine noun]
CONT: Implantation au sol : 1325 m [carrés]
OBS: implantation: Se dit de l’assiette et de l’orientation d’une maison sur un terrain.