English (Military Administration)
follow-on force [correct]; FOFOR [correct]
French (Administration militaire)
force de remplacement [correct, feminine noun]; FOFOR [correct]
OBS: Force de l'OTAN chargé de remplacer l'IFOR(Implementation Force) appelée Force de mise en œuvre.