English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
cryptographic logic [correct]
DEF: The embodiment of one or more cryptographic algorithms along with alarms, checks, and other processes essential to effective and secure performance of the cryptographic processes.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
logique cryptographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Implémentation d’un ou de plusieurs algorithmes cryptographiques ainsi que d’alarmes, de contrôles et d’autres processus essentiels à l'exécution efficace et sécurisée de processus cryptographiques.