English (Training of Personnel; Software; Education Theory and Methods)
development team [correct]
CONT: The creation of on-line courses is first and foremost a venture in education, but it also has all the elements of a multimedia project. It includes a number of technologies, a spectrum of media encompassing the printed word, images, sound and moving images. As such, the development of on-line instruction requires a team including content specialist (the educator), programmers, the graphic and instructional designers, technical writer, editor and project manager. A development team is as complex as the process of planning, creating, and validating the courseware.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Logiciels; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
équipe auteur [correct, feminine noun]; équipe projet [correct, feminine noun]; groupe projet [correct, masculine noun]; équipe de développement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe qui étudie et réalise un didacticiel, sous la direction du concepteur médiatique.
CONT: Suite aux remarques des utilisateurs, suite à ses propres idées de simplification ou d’aménagement voire de développement, l’auteur (ou l’équipe auteur) est amené à perfectionner son produit.
CONT: [...] il n’ est pas nécessaire que le document de représentation de l'expertise soit entièrement complété pour passer à l'implémentation. En fait, l'équipe de développement alterne implémentation et identification/formalisation de la connaissance au cours du développement du système.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Soporte lógico (Software); Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
equipo de desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]