English (Air Freight)
off-loading
DEF: (fret aérien); ROIS p. 13; ...off-loading: Import consignments arriving from passenger aircraft are off-loaded from the trucks on to the mechanized arrival bays. An automatic transfer crane removes these loads and distributes them to the various points in the sorting and tallying area...
French (Fret aérien)
déchargement
DEF: ROIS p. 12;... déchargement : Les colis à l'Import provenant des avions passagers sont déchargés des camions sur l'ensemble des quais mécanisés arrivée. Un transbordeur répartit ces chargements sur les différents postes de la zone d’éclatement...