English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
abstraction [correct]
DEF: The process of removing physical, spatial, or temporal details or attributes in the study of objects or systems in order to more closely attend to other details of interest.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
abstraction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] processus de suppression de détails physiques, spatiaux, temporels ou d’attributs dans l'étude d’objets ou de systèmes pour attirer l'attention sur des détails de plus grande importance.
Spanish (Informática; Inteligencia artificial)
abstracción [correct, feminine noun]