English (Auditing (Accounting))
client management [correct]
CONT: The [auditing standard] continues to emphasize the need for two-way communication between client management and the auditor throughout the audit engagement.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
direction de l'entité cliente [correct, feminine noun]; direction du client [correct, feminine noun]; dirigeants de l'entité cliente [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dirigeantes de l'entité cliente [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [La norme d’audit] continue d’insister sur l'importance d’une communication bilatérale entre la direction du client et l'auditeur tout au long de la mission d’audit.