English (Training of Personnel)
refresher leave [correct]
CONT: The university recognizes the importance of professional development for its support staff and therefore authorizes leaves in certain circumstances. ... All regular support staff employees can make a request for [a] refresher leave after they have completed four years of full-time service.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
congé de ressourcement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'université reconnaît l'importance du ressourcement professionnel des membres de son personnel de soutien et ainsi autorise des congés de ressourcement dans certaines circonstances. [...] Tout membre attitré du personnel de soutien peut faire une demande de congé de ressourcement après quatre ans de service continu à temps complet.