English (Sociology of Work; Corporate Management; Scientific Research)
inclusive innovation [correct]
CONT: The importance of inclusive innovation can be simply but powerfully stated: diverse teams are more likely to outperform teams lacking diversity, even if members of the less diverse group are individually more highly skilled. Inclusivity helps broaden the impact of innovation ...
French (Sociologie du travail; Gestion de l'entreprise; Recherche scientifique)
innovation inclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'importance de l'innovation inclusive peut être énoncée simplement mais avec force : les équipes diversifiées sont plus susceptibles de surpasser les équipes qui manquent de diversité, même si les membres du groupe le moins diversifié sont individuellement plus hautement qualifiés. L'inclusivité aide à élargir l'impact de l'innovation [...]