English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Pollution)
agricultural runoff [correct, noun]; farmland runoff [correct, noun]
CONT: Agricultural runoff, a nonpoint or diffuse source of water pollution, is receiving increased attention as point sources are being brought under control. ... The nature and magnitude of water pollution from agricultural runoff will have to be further investigated through intensive studies and regular monitoring.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pollution de l'eau)
ruissellement agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ruissellement agricole est une source diffuse de pollution de l'eau, et reçoit de plus en plus d’attention depuis que les sources ponctuelles de pollution sont bien contrôlées. [...] La nature et l'importance de la pollution de l'eau, causée par le ruissellement agricole, demandent un examen plus approfondi, requérant des études intensives et une surveillance régulière.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía; Contaminación del agua)
escorrentía de tierras agrícolas