English (Informatics)
project [correct, standardized]
DEF: An undertaking with prespecified objectives, magnitude and duration.
OBS: project: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Informatique)
projet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Entreprise dont les objectifs, l'importance et la durée sont prédéterminés.
OBS: projet : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Informática)
proyecto [correct, masculine noun]