English (Auditing (Accounting))
client entity [correct]; client [correct]
CONT: Factors that audit committees may consider in evaluating safeguards against institutional independence familiarity threats include: ... the significance of the client's size in relation to the size of the audit firm ...
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
entité cliente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les facteurs pouvant être pris en considération par le comité d’audit pour évaluer les sauvegardes contre les menaces liées à la familiarité institutionnelle comprennent les suivants :[...] l'importance de l'entité cliente par rapport à la taille du cabinet d’audit [...]