English (Real Estate)
asset group [correct]
DEF: [In the real property management field,] a building or other [property group] for which service levels, processes and other requirements vary, ... according to the nature and purpose of the asset, its criticality, its location and the custodian's requirements.
French (Immobilier)
groupe des biens [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dans le domaine de la gestion des biens immobiliers, ] groupe d’immeubles ou d’autres biens pour lequel les niveaux de service, les processus et d’autres exigences varient, [...] d’après la nature ou la vocation des biens, leur importance, leur emplacement et les exigences du gardien.