English (Training of Personnel; Public Service)
spread of knowledge [correct]
CONT: I also applaud the contributions of the Roundtable members who volunteered their time and expertise out of their belief in the importance of promoting the spread of knowledge within the Public Service.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Fonction publique)
promotion du savoir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Je tiens également à saluer la contribution des membres du groupe qui ont donné bénévolement à la fois temps et expertise parce qu'ils croient à l'importance de la promotion du savoir à la fonction publique.