English (Audiovisual Journalism; Advertising)
trade paper [specific]
DEF: A specialized, independently owned and operated publication devoted to the interests of a profession, trade, industry, or science.
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Publicité)
presse spécialisée [feminine noun, generic]
OBS: Nous avons groupé sous cette rubrique toutes les publications de périodicité, d’importance et d’objet très divers qui s’adressent à des groupes de lecteurs spécialisés.
Spanish (Periodismo audiovisual; Publicidad)
publicación especializada [correct, feminine noun]