English (Management Control)
non-discretionary output [correct]
OBS: Does the control information provide, where appropriate, for a segregation between discretionary and non-discretionary outputs? a) non-discretionary: the nature, magnitude and timing are largely determined by external demand (...)
OBS: Area 3, paragraph 10.2.1.1, in CBCG-1.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
extrant non discrétionnaire
OBS: L'information de contrôle permet-elle, au besoin, de faire la distinction entre les extrants discrétionnaires et les extrants non discrétionnaires? a) non discrétionnaires : la nature, l'importance et l'opportunité des extrants est déterminée en grande partie par les demandes externes(...).
OBS: Domaine 3, paragraphe 10.2.1.1, dans CBCG-1.