English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
planning materiality [correct]
DEF: The value of materiality estimated during the planning stage of the audit.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
importance relative prévue [correct, feminine noun]; importance relative de planification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur de l'importance relative estimée au moment de la planification de la vérification.