English (Management Operations (General))
Dairy Establishment Compliance Index [correct]
CONT: On the basis of annual inspections of all registered dairy establishments in Canada, individual Dairy Establishment Compliance Indexes are determined, which rate the relative importance of all items inspected, assess the degree of compliance with regulations, and determine general compliance for all dairy establishments.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
indice de conformité des établissements laitiers [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à des inspections annuelles de tous les établissements laitiers enregistrés, on établit des indices de conformité des établissements laitiers [...] qui permettent d’évaluer l'importance relative de tout ce qui est inspecté, d’établir le degré de respect des règlements et de déterminer la conformité de l'ensemble des établissements laitiers.