English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
planned precision [correct]
DEF: The materiality level established after allowance has been made for the expected aggregate errors.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
précision prévue [correct, feminine noun]; précision projetée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Seuil d’importance relative fixé, compte tenu de l'ensemble des erreurs prévues.