English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
accounting materiality [correct]
DEF: The materiality used by the entity's management in preparing financial statements.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
importance relative comptable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Importance relative utilisée par la direction de l'entité pour préparer les états financiers.