English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
audit materiality [correct]; auditing materiality [correct]; signing materiality [correct]; reporting materiality [correct]
DEF: Materiality used by the auditor in deciding the type of opinion to be given.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
importance relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Importance relative utilisée par le vérificateur pour formuler son opinion.