English (Human Diseases)
risk of infection [correct]; infection risk [correct]; infectious risk [correct]
CONT: Infectious risk factors related to operating rooms include patient-associated risks, the operating room environment, ventilation systems, cleansing and sterilization, and operating room personnel.
CONT: Drip Device Cuts Infection Risk. A self-adhesive device to secure intravenous catheters to hospital patients has helped to reduce the risk of infection.
French (Maladies humaines)
risque d'infection [correct, masculine noun]; risque infectieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Classification des bactéries en fonction du risque d’infection pour l'homme. [...] Les agents biologiques sont classés en quatre groupes en fonction de l'importance du risque d’infection qu'ils présentent.
CONT: Risque infectieux après implantations de prothèses de genou.