English (Road Networks; Highway Administration)
strategic road network [correct]
CONT: The strategic road network is … an example of work results. It consists of motorways and roads referred to as being of supranational importance.
French (Réseaux routiers; Administration des routes)
réseau routier stratégique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réseau routier stratégique représenté […] est un exemple des résultats des travaux réalisés. Il est composé d’autoroutes et de routes considérées comme ayant une importance supranationale.