English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
restructuring of the financial system [correct]; financial system restructuring [correct]
CONT: Regarding the restructuring of the financial system, the government and Parliament ... have done what they had to ... formulas such as nationalisations, "bad banks" and capital injections without requiring that capacity be reduced have been rejected.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
restructuration du système financier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout au long de ce processus de restructuration du système financier, les pouvoirs publics ont fait clairement savoir qu'ils ne permettraient pas la défaillance d’institutions financières ayant une importance systémique. […] Qui plus est, nul ne devrait douter du fait que les pays du G20 ont les moyens de renflouer leur secteur bancaire.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
reestructuración del sistema financiero [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Reestructuración del sistema financiero internacional. La cumbre del G-20 confirmó el establecimiento del Consejo de Estabilidad Financiera (Financial Stability Board) como sucesor del Foro de Estabilidad Financiera que estaba integrado por los países del G-7. En este caso se amplía el número de miembros al conjunto de los países del G-20, España y la Comisión de la Unión Europea.