English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
broadband equipment [correct]
CONT: Each Service Center is equipped to provide a variety of technical services to the manufacturers of broadband equipment and the system operators that use them.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
équipement à large bande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: TVC Canada, le plus important distributeur d’équipement à large bande du pays, mettra à profit cet exceptionnel nouveau partenariat pour accroître la part du marché dont bénéficie Arcom.