English (General Vocabulary)
major distributor [correct, standardized]
OBS: major distributor: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Vocabulaire général)
important distributeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: important distributeur : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
importante distribuidor [correct, masculine noun]