English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Job Descriptions)
relativity [correct]; comparability [correct]
CONT: Relativity is both internal and external. It is important to be able to compare jobs within different organizational components of one department and with similar jobs, in similar organizational contexts, in other departments to ensure that similar jobs have similar ratings.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Descriptions d'emplois)
relativité [correct, feminine noun]; comparabilité [correct, feminine noun]; relativité d'un poste [correct, feminine noun]; valeur relative [correct, feminine noun]; valeur relative d'un poste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La relativité est interne et externe. Il est important de pouvoir comparer des emplois faisant partie de différentes composantes organisationnelles d’un ministère et [d’également les comparer] avec des emplois semblables, dans des contextes organisationnels semblables, dans d’autres ministères afin de veiller à ce que des cotes semblables soient attribuées à des emplois semblables.