English (Medical Imaging)
diastolic backflow [correct]
CONT: Acute rejection with severe vascular damage lesions and cortical necrosis. Diastolic backflow on pulsed Doppler recordings (a) due to major rise in arterial resistances. b) Arteriography: dead-tree pattern.
French (Imagerie médicale)
reflux en diastole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rejet aigu avec lésions vasculaires sévères et nécrose corticale. Les enregistrements artériels en Doppler pulsé(a) montrent un reflux en diastole témoignant d’une augmentation très importante des résistances artérielles. b) Artériographie : aspect en arbre mort de l'artériogramme.