English (Organization Planning; IT Security)
pathfinder project [correct]; pathfinder [correct]
DEF: A major work initiative undertaken within the federal government involving the practical development, application and use of PKI [Public Key Infrastructure] in support of the electronic business of a department or departments.
French (Planification d'organisation; Sécurité des TI)
projet phare [correct, masculine noun]; projet exploratoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Initiative importante menée au sein du gouvernement fédéral et ayant trait à l'élaboration pratique, à l'application et à l'utilisation de l'ICP [Infrastructure à clés publiques] à l'appui des activités électroniques d’un ministère ou de divers ministères.