English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; National and International Economics; Trade; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
deregulation [correct]
DEF: The removal of rules, restrictions, and regulations, especially from government control, as in the case of prices, rents, or an industry.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
déréglementation [correct, feminine noun]; dérégulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction importante ou suppression de la réglementation de nature économique dans un secteur donné visant à éliminer les entraves au marché libre, à stimuler la concurrence et à encourager les innovations.
OBS: déréglementation : terme recommandé par l’Office de la langue française (OLF).
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
desregulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso que tiende a favorecer el libre mercado y la competencia entre los posibles proveedores de un servicio eliminando leyes, regulaciones administrativas o barreras artificiales que favorecían situaciones de monopolio local. Por ejemplo, en el tráfico aéreo.
OBS: desregulación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.