English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
uneven distribution
OBS: The immediate consequence of uneven distribution is a more or less substantial reduction in the total exchange capacity of the resin, which no longer works homogeneously ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
anomalie de répartition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conséquence immédiate d’une anomalie de répartition est une réduction plus ou moins importante de la capacité totale d’échange de la masse [...]