English (Ultrasonography)
flow echo
CONT: Pulsed Doppler US. Two small flow echoes are visible within the mass. Note the marked reduction of flows within these small vessels.
French (Ultrasonographie)
écho de flux [masculine noun]
CONT: Doppler pulsé. Deux petits échos de flux sont visibles au sein de la masse. À noter la réduction importante des flux au sein de ces petits vaisseaux.