English (Banking)
corporate account [correct]
CONT: Corporate accounts. Like governments, corporations as a group are predominantly heavy users of capital and are, therefore, unlike the financial institutions which draw together large supplies of capital for investment.
French (Banque)
compte de société [correct, masculine noun]; compte d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comptes des sociétés. À l'instar des gouvernements, les sociétés sont de très importants utilisateurs de capitaux et sont, par conséquent, différentes des institutions financières qui, ensemble, drainent d’importantes réserves de capitaux de placement.