English (School and School-Related Administration)
school infrastructure [correct]
CONT: A language right becomes illusory in the absence of positive government action designed to facilitate its use. One need only think of the significant government investment needed to create the school infrastructures that allow for the effective exercise of the right to minority language education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
infrastructure scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un droit linguistique n’ est qu'illusion sans une action gouvernementale concrète propre à en faciliter l'exercice. Il suffit de songer aux importantes ressources gouvernementales nécessaires pour créer l'infrastructure scolaire qui assure l'exercice effectif du droit à l'instruction dans la langue de la minorité.