English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation)
large amounts of money [correct]
CONT: The federal government will continue to transfer large amounts of money to the provinces after these reforms, providing individual provinces with amounts varying from about 20 per cent to over 40 per cent of their total revenues.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction)
importantes ressources [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement fédéral continuera de transférer d’importantes ressources aux provinces après cette réforme, leur versant à chacune des montants allant d’environ 20 pour cent à plus de 40 pour cent de leurs recettes totales.