English (Farm Management and Policy)
farm management tool [correct]
CONT: The majority of the tools are in the areas of stock management, feed management, and financial management. Labour management, resource management, nutrient management and strategic management are underrepresented. ... Concerning business processes, it is important to realize that many farm management tools usually focus on a single process (e.g. herd management, effluent management) and do not account for the daily, complex reality of a farm business.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
outil de gestion agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La création de la PAC [politique agricole commune] en 1962 répond à des objectifs d’accroissement de la productivité agricole, de stabilisation des marchés et de sécurité des approvisionnements. [...] Plusieurs outils de gestion agricole à l'échelle européenne existaient avant la mise en place de la PAC : c'est notamment le cas des taxes à l'importation aux frontières de l'Europe des 6, mises en places dès 1960.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
herramienta de gestión agrícola [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En un contexto de mayor escala, la adopción de la Agrometeorología -como herramienta de gestión agrícola- incrementa la seguridad alimentaria, mayor rentabilidad para los productores y menores gastos.