English (Transport of Goods; Customs and Excise)
description of goods
CONT: Each item contained in the consignment must be described separately in sufficient detail to show its nature ... This description of goods must conform with statements contained in such accompanying documents as Shipper's Export Declarations, Commercial or Consular Invoices and Import Licenses.
French (Transport de marchandises; Douanes et accise)
description des marchandises [feminine noun]; désignation des marchandises [feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque article contenu dans l'expédition doit être décrit séparément avec suffisamment de détails pour faire apparaître sa nature [...] La description des marchandises doit correspondre aux déclarations contenues dans les documents d’accompagnement tels que : déclaration d’exportation, facture commerciale ou consulaire, licence d’importation.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Aduana e impuestos internos)
designación de las mercancías [feminine noun]