English (Foreign Trade)
duty remission [correct]; customs duty remission [correct]; remission of customs duty [correct]; remission of duty [correct]; remission [correct]
DEF: Repayment, in whole or in part, of import duties or taxes to a particular company or industry contingent upon export or manufacturing requirements or similar performance requirements in the importing country. Usually affects imports of components, parts or products needed to complete a product line.
French (Commerce extérieur)
remise de droits de douane [correct, feminine noun]; remise de droits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remboursement total ou partiel des droits ou taxes d’importation à une société ou industrie données sous réserve de prescriptions touchant l'exportation ou la fabrication dans le pays importateur ou d’autres prescriptions de résultats similaires; ces remises touchent habituellement les importations de composants, de pièces ou de produits nécessaires pour compléter une gamme de production.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
remesa de derechos [feminine noun]