English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
final importation [correct]
CONT: Except as otherwise provided in this Agreement, no Party may condition the duty-free temporary admission of a good referred to in paragraph 1(a), (b) or (c), other than to require that such good ... be accompanied by a bond in an amount no greater than 110 percent of the charges that would otherwise be owed on entry or final importation, or by another form of security, releasable on exportation of the good, except that a bond for customs duties shall not be required for an originating good ...
OBS: Compare with "temporary importation".
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
importation finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf disposition contraire du présent accord, aucune des Parties ne pourra imposer de conditions pour l'admission temporaire en franchise d’un produit mentionné aux alinéas(1) a), b) ou c), si ce n’ est pour exiger que ce produit [...] soit accompagné d’un cautionnement ne dépassant pas 110 p. 100 des frais qui seraient par ailleurs exigibles à l'admission ou à l'importation finale, ou accompagné d’une autre forme de garantie, libérable au moment de l'exportation du produit, sauf qu'un cautionnement pour droits de douane ne pourra être exigé pour un produit originaire [...]
OBS: Comparer avec «importation temporaire».
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
importación final [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las importaciones finales son aquellas cuyo destino final es Guatemala. Los productos se nacionalizarán en Guatemala mediante la liquidación de la póliza de importación y el pago de los impuestos correspondientes. El consumo de estos productos será en el mercado local.
CONT: El producto goza de una preferencia arancelaria de 25% (Sistema General de Preferencias Ruso) que incide sobre el impuesto de importación, resultando un impuesto de importación final de 11,25%.
CONT: El presente apartado no impedirá la importación final de los productos de que se trata si la cantidad de los productos registrados para la importación supera, en total, en un 5% como máximo, la mencionada en el documento de importación.
OBS: Compárese con "importación temporal".