English (Waste Management)
disposal in waters [correct]
CONT: Prohibitions. Imports for disposal in waters under Canadian jurisdiction. ... No person shall import a substance for disposal in an area of the sea referred to in any of paragraphs 122(2)(a) to (e).
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Gestion des déchets)
immersion dans les eaux [feminine noun]
CONT: Interdictions. Importation pour immersion dans les eaux sous compétence canadienne. [...] Est interdite l'importation de substances pour immersion dans tout espace visé aux alinéas 122(2) a) à e).
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.