English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
international importation [correct]
OBS: International importation of cases of measles.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
importation internationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Importation internationale des cas de rougeole.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.