English (Biochemistry)
beef heart for infusion [correct]
OBS: beef heart for infusion: term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
infusion de bœuf-cœur [feminine noun]
OBS: infusion de bœuf-cœur : terme tiré du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.