English (Beverages; Restaurant Menus)
rooibos tea [correct]; rooibos [correct]; red tea
DEF: Red coloured herbal tea made from fermented leaves of the South African bush Aspalathus liniearis. It contains a unique polyphenol, aspalathin, which becomes red during preparation ...
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Menus (Restauration))
thé rooibos [correct, masculine noun]; rooibos [correct, masculine noun]; thé rouge africain [masculine noun]; thé rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Délicieux thé d’Afrique du Sud. Appelé thé rouge en référence à sa couleur.
CONT: Le rooibos se consomme sous forme d’infusion.