English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
shotgun lipidomics [correct, noun]; direct infusion lipidomics [correct, noun]
CONT: Direct infusion lipidomics consists in injecting a lipid extract directly into a mass spectrometer and separating different lipid classes by a variety of precursor, neutral loss, and product ion scans using a triple quadrupole mass spectrometer or other hybrid instrument ...
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidomique par infusion directe [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: La lipidomique par infusion directe permet d’analyser des lipides par spectrométrie de masse sans procéder à une séparation préalable des molécules.