English (Small Household Appliances)
brewing cycle [correct]; brew cycle [correct]
CONT: ... fill the coffee basket and touch the button to start the brewing cycle.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
cycle d'infusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Remplissez le panier de café et pressez le bouton pour que débute le cycle d’infusion.