English (Biochemistry)
brain heart infusion with PAB and agar [correct]; brain heart infusion with para-aminobenzoic acid and agar [correct]
OBS: brain heart infusion with PAB and agar; brain heart infusion with para-aminobenzoic acid and agar: terms taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
infusion cœur-cervelle avec PAB et gélose [feminine noun]; infusion cœur-cervelle avec acide para-aminobenzoïque et gélose [feminine noun]
OBS: infusion cœur-cervelle avec PAB et gélose; infusion cœur-cervelle avec acide para-aminobenzoïque et gélose : termes tirés du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.