English (Biochemistry)
brain heart infusion agar [correct]
OBS: brain heart infusion agar: term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
gélose pour infusion cœur-cervelle [feminine noun]
OBS: gélose pour infusion cœur-cervelle : terme tiré du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.