English (Geology)
bergmehl [correct]; bergmeal [correct]; mountain meal [correct]
DEF: An infusorial earth, sometimes eaten mixed with meal or bark.
French (Géologie)
bergmeal; bergmehl
OBS: Terre à infusoires, farine fossile.