English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
virtual financial institution [correct]
CONT: Driven by a user focus and cost-efficiencies (which means more choice and competitive pricing for the user), enabled by advances in communications and information technologies, the virtual financial institution assembles financing products from a number of different sources and delivers them as a complete package of services to the user. ... it is the era of "mass customization" in financial products.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
institution financière virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Très populaires dans le reste du Canada, les comptes à haut rendement séduisent moins les Québécois qui, pourtant, ne peuvent plaider l'ignorance. Qui n’ a pas vu une publicité d’ING Direct, cette institution financière virtuelle qui a remporté, il y a trois ans, le concept de ce type de compte?