English (Geology; Engineering)
engineering geology [correct]
DEF: A branch of geology that deals with the application of geology to engineering.
French (Géologie; Ingénierie)
géologie de l'ingénieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la géologie qui vise à appliquer les méthodes et les principes de la géologie aux projets d’ingénierie.
Spanish (Geología; Ingeniería)
ingeniería geológica [feminine noun]; geología aplicada [feminine noun]