English (Atmospheric Physics; Oceanography; Wind Energy)
wave and wind loading [correct]; wave and wind load [correct]
CONT: The complexity of the task to develop accurate modeling tools will increase with the degree of flexibility and coupling of the turbine and platform. Usually this results in greater responses and motions to wave and wind loading.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Océanographie; Énergie éolienne)
action des vagues et du vent [correct, feminine noun]; charge des vagues et du vent [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étude géotechnique, l'évaluation de la charge des vagues et du vent, l'ingénierie géotechnique et structurelle, la structure de support d’interface avec la tour et la facilité de construction ont dû être pris en compte.