English (Engineering)
global engineering practice [correct]
CONT: Global engineering practice [encompasses] global teaming, leadership in engineering, achievement of cultural competency for engineers, cultural, social, and economic aspects of practicing engineering abroad, international awareness, immersive international experience, historical aspects of technology, art and design.
French (Ingénierie)
pratique de l'ingénierie globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Des séminaires et des conférences] sur les projets internationaux [sont] présentés par des chercheurs, conférenciers et intervenants de l'industrie sur les nouveaux concepts et les pratiques en vigueur ou émergentes dans la gestion des projets internationaux d’ingénierie et la pratique de l'ingénierie globale.