English (Military Organization; Military Logistics; Air Forces)
wing logistics and engineering officer [correct, officially approved]; WLEO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wing logistics and engineering officer; WLEO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Logistique militaire; Forces aériennes)
officier – service de logistique et d'ingénierie de l'escadre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OSLI Ere [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière – service de logistique et d'ingénierie de l'escadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: officier – service de logistique et d’ingénierie de l'escadre; OSLI Ere : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.