English (Interplanetary Space Exploration; Collaboration with WIPO)
human outpost [correct, noun]; outpost [correct, noun]
CONT: According to the "Vision for Space Exploration," NASA plans to send astronauts back to the Moon and, eventually, set up an outpost there. For people to live and work safely extra-terrestrially, minimizing the physiological changes caused by space radiation exposure, as well as protecting technology hardware from radiation damage, especially in lunar environments, have been identified as important goals by NASA for accomplishment.
French (Exploration interplanétaire; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
avant-poste humain [correct, masculine noun]; avant-poste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Station spatiale internationale est un formidable exemple de coopération qui réunit l'Europe, les États-Unis, le Japon et le Canada au sein de l'un des plus grands partenariats de l'histoire de la science. Elle est l'un des plus grands ouvrages d’ingénierie jamais réalisés. Cet avant-poste humain en orbite autour de la Terre est un tremplin pour les futures missions d’exploration spatiale.
Spanish (Exploración interplanetaria; Colaboración con la OMPI)
puesto avanzado espacial [correct, masculine noun]