English (Mining Operations)
mining development; mining complex [correct]
CONT: ... complete projects that may range from as small paper plant to the development of a complete mining complex including design, engineering, infrastructure, production equipment, and ancillary facilities.
French (Exploitation minière)
complexe minier [masculine noun]; centre minier [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] projets complets pouvant aller de la construction d’une papeterie de petite taille à l'aménagement de tout un complexe minier, y compris la conception, l'ingénierie, l'infrastructure, l'équipement de production et les installations auxiliaires.