English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
automation technology [correct]; automation [correct]
DEF: ... the technology where procedures or processes are performed with minimal human intervention.
OBS: Machines can be configured based on an explicit set of rules or algorithms.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
technologie d'automatisation [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] technologie dans laquelle les procédures ou les processus sont exécutés avec une intervention humaine minimale.
CONT: La technologie d’automatisation est une spécialité à part entière. Elle est employée dans tous les domaines technologiques d’ingénierie des systèmes de machines et d’installations d’usine.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
tecnología de automatización [correct, feminine noun]