English (Software)
enterprise relationship management [correct]
DEF: Software that analyzes data it has about its customers to develop a better understanding of the customer and how the customer is using its products and services.
French (Logiciels)
gestion des relations d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des relations des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La société Begin AG est déjà active dans le domaine des applications d’entreprise à titre de distributeur d’Onyx Software, un spécialiste de la gestion des relations d’entreprise et de FileNet, l'une des principales sociétés de services et d’ingénierie en informatique spécialisée dans la gestion intégrée des documents.