English (Biotechnology; Molecular Biology)
biosurfactant [correct]
CONT: Objectives ... Elucidation of the role of biosurfactant production by soil bacteria with respect to enhancing bioavailability, and of the bacterial cell surface properties required to achieve enhanced bacterial uptake of hydrophobic compounds.
French (Biotechnologie; Biologie moléculaire)
biosurfactant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Biologie moléculaire et agriculture durable [...] Ingéniérie microbiologique pour la conversion de produits de haute valeur : production d’acide ascorbique, production d’indigo [...] bioconversion des nitriles, bioconversion de petit-lait en biosurfactant.