English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Coins and Bank Notes)
milli-bitcoin [correct]; mBTC [correct]; millibit [correct]; millicoin [correct]; millie [correct, familiar]
CONT: The price of bitcoin has increased dramatically since its introduction in 2009, so the value of each bitcoin is large, making them difficult to use. To compensate for this, bitcoin is divisible into sub-units, such as the milli-bitcoin (1 mBTC = 0.001 [bitcoins (BTC)]) and the micro-bitcoin (1 μBTC = 0.000001 BTC).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
millibitcoin [correct, masculine noun]; mBTC [correct, masculine noun]; millibit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ingénieur [...] nous explique ainsi son embarras, au moment de reporter sur sa feuille d’impôts les quelques gains récoltés sur son [blogue], pour lequel ses lecteurs peuvent verser des millibitcoins(un «millibit» vaut 0, 001 bitcoin).