English (Geology)
cold loess [correct]
DEF: Periglacial loess derived from glacial outwash and formed in garlands about the Pleistocene ice sheets, (...)
French (Géologie)
loess périglaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Loess dérivé des dépôts d’épandage glaciaires, et formant des guirlandes le long des inlandsis du Pléistocène.