English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
nunatak [correct]
DEF: An isolated knob or peak of bedrock that projects prominently above the surface of a glacier and is surrounded by glacier ice.
OBS: Etymology: Eskimo, "lonely peak".
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
nunatak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les régions d’inlandsis, pointement rocheux dominant les glaces.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
nunatak [correct, masculine noun]