English (Glaciology)
post-glacial rebound [correct]
DEF: The vertical movement of the continents and sea floor following the disappearance and shrinking of ice sheets ...
French (Glaciologie)
relèvement postglaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement vertical des continents et du plancher océanique à la suite de la disparition et de la diminution des inlandsis [...]
Spanish (Glaciología)
repercusión post-glacial [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; rebote postglacial [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; rebote post-glacial [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]