English (Crop Protection)
pesticide residue [correct]
CONT: international standards, guidelines and recommendations: (a) for food safety, the standards, guidelines and recommendations established by the Codex Alimentarius Commission relating to food additives, veterinary drug and pesticide residues, contaminants, methods of analysis and sampling and codes and guidelines of hygienic practice....
OBS: pesticide residue: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Protection des végétaux)
résidu de pesticides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Normes, directives et recommandations internationales :] a) pour l'innocuité des produits alimentaires, les normes, directives et recommandations établies par la Commission du Codex Alimentarius en ce qui concerne les additifs alimentaires, les résidus de médicaments vétérinaires et de pesticides, les contaminants, les méthodes d’analyse et d’échantillonnage, ainsi que les codes et les directives en matière d’hygiène [...]
OBS: résidu de pesticides : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
residuo de plaguicidas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [normas, directrices y recomendaciones internacionales] : (a) en materia de inocuidad de los alimentos, las normas, directrices y recomendaciones establecidas por la Comisión del Codex Alimentarius sobre aditivos alimentarios, residuos de medicamentos veterinarios y plaguicidas, contaminantes, métodos de análisis y muestreo, y códigos y directrices sobre prácticas en materia de higiene ...