English (Pharmacodynamics)
tolerability
CONT: The decision was taken following the successful completion of clinical Phase I, showing good tolerability of the drug in healthy volunteers.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
tolérabilité [feminine noun]
CONT: [La compagnie] a préalablement évalué l'innocuité, la tolérabilité et le profil pharmacocinétique [du médicament] chez des volontaires en bonne santé(jeunes et plus âgés) dans le cadre de quatre essais cliniques de phase I.