English (Corporate Management (General); Workplace Organization)
innovation lab [correct]; change lab [correct]
CONT: Innovation labs make space for creative thinking. It allows workers to come together and to challenge traditional ways of doing things.
OBS: innovation lab; change lab: terms used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the federal government of Canada.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Organisation du travail et équipements)
laboratoire d'innovation [correct, masculine noun]; laboratoire de changement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les laboratoires d’innovation sont des espaces conçus pour nourrir notre imagination. Ils permettent au personnel de se réunir pour repenser les méthodes de travail traditionnelles.
OBS: laboratoire d’innovation; laboratoire de changement : termes utilisés dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.