English (Criminology)
comparative criminology [correct]
CONT: Comparative criminology is the interdisciplinary study of crime rates, behaviors, and justice systems across different cultures and nations.
French (Criminologie)
criminologie comparée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Leçons de] criminologie comparée [du] responsable de l'équipe recherche sur la sécurité intérieure et les nouvelles menaces au CICC(Centre international de criminologie comparée) au Canada.