English (Chemistry)
chlorine ion
CONT: Anion exchange thus takes place between the chlorine ion and the organic ions, which are eliminated at the same time as the regeneration effluent.
French (Chimie)
ion chlore [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'échange d’anions se fait ainsi entre l'ion chlore et les ions organiques qui sont éliminés en même temps que l'effluent de régénération.