English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
peregrina [correct]; spicy jatropha [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
médicinier [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; epicar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: médicinier : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Jatropha podagrica et l'espèce Jatropha curcas.