English (Advertising Media)
panorama advertisement
CONT: I actually did bring a copy of the panorama advertisement this time -- a full page ad telling everybody to go on a holiday to Tassie ...
French (Supports publicitaires)
annonce en double page [feminine noun]
CONT: Sous le titre de l'annonce en double page «Cela vaut la peine de jeter un coup d’œil sur des journaux inconnus», un «Coupé Fiat Turbo pour 199 DM par jour» est proposé.