English (Commercial Fishing)
chumming [correct]
CONT: On sighting a school of tuna, the live bait fish are thrown overboard to attract the fish near the boat (chumming) ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
amorçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de jeter un appât dans l'eau pour attirer les poissons et les rassembler.