English (Coins and Bank Notes)
issued [correct]
OBS: Said of a token, a coin, or a bank note.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
émis [correct]; mis en circulation [correct]
OBS: Se dit d’un jeton, d’une pièce de monnaie ou d’un billet de banque.