English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
individualization [correct]; singling out [correct, noun]
DEF: A re-identification technique for isolating a person in a dataset without using data from other datasets.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
individualisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de réidentification qui consiste à isoler une personne dans un jeu de données, sans recourir à d’autres jeux de données.