English (Rugby)
pick-and-go [correct, noun]; pick and go [correct, noun]
CONT: [One] strategy is to use a "pick and go," where a player picks up the ball from the back of the ruck and charges forward, gaining valuable yards and potentially breaking the opposition's defensive line.
French (Rugby)
ramasse-et-va [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de jeu qui consiste, à partir d’une mêlée spontanée, à s’emparer du ballon au sol et à engager une course vers l'avant.
OBS: ramasse-et-va : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 14 février 2024.