English (Advertising; Games and Toys (General); Software)
in-game advertising [correct]; IGA [correct]; ingame advertising [correct]
CONT: In-game advertising (IGA) is a type of digital advertising that displays image, video, and audio ads inside video games. Most examples of IGA are found inside mobile games ... but they can also appear in games played on computers and game consoles ...
French (Publicité; Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels)
publicité intrajeu [correct, feminine noun]; publicité dans le jeu [correct, feminine noun]; publicité intégrée au jeu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à intégrer des messages publicitaires à l'intérieur d’un jeu vidéo.
OBS: publicité intrajeu : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 29 mai 2022.