English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming)
function table [correct, standardized]
DEF: Two or more data sets so arranged that an entry in one set selects one or more entries in the remaining sets.
OBS: function table: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table de correspondance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jeu de plusieurs ensembles de données disposées de sorte qu'une entrée dans un ensemble corresponde à une ou à plusieurs entrées dans les autres ensembles.
OBS: table de correspondance : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática))
tabla de función [correct, feminine noun]; tabla de funciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dos o más conjuntos de información ordenados de tal forma que una entrada en un conjunto selecciona una o más entradas en los conjuntos restantes.