English (Management Operations)
co-construction [correct]
DEF: A process in which people with different perspectives come to agree on a definition of reality or a way of doing things.
OBS: Co-construction is not limited to collaboration during the development of a project or an action. It may also come into play during the implementation phase.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
coconstruction [correct, feminine noun]; co-construction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus dans le cadre duquel des personnes ayant des points de vue différents parviennent à s’accorder sur une définition de la réalité ou une façon de faire.
OBS: La coconstruction ne se limite pas à la collaboration dans le cadre de l'élaboration d’un projet ou d’une action. Elle peut également entrer en jeu à l'étape de la mise en ؘœuvre.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión)
coconstrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso colectivo en el que se dialogan las distintas perspectivas o formas de ver la situación.