English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; Games and Toys (General))
downloadable content [correct]; DLC [correct]
CONT: DLC, or downloadable content, refers to additional content gamers download for video games after their initial release. This content may include new levels, characters, weapons, or skins.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
contenu téléchargeable additionnel [correct, masculine noun]; CTA [correct, masculine noun]; contenu téléchargeable [correct, masculine noun]; extension téléchargeable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extension d’un jeu vidéo qu'un joueur peut télécharger, gratuitement ou non, pour enrichir son expérience.
OBS: contenu téléchargeable additionnel; CTA; extension téléchargeable : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 29 mai 2022.