English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Pente™ [correct, trademark]
DEF: Game of skill and strategy for 2 players, Similar to tic-tac-toe, checkers, and chess.
OBS: Pente™: A trademark of Parker (Canada).
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Pente [correct, trademark, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Jeu de société, d’adresse et de stratégie pour 2 joueurs. S’ apparente aux jeux de tic-tac-toe, de dames et d’échecs.
OBS: PenteMC : Marque de commerce de Parker, Canada.