English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Megamix™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Chieftain (Canada).
OBS: Description: Word game for one or more players. In the form of a cylinder with the letters on movable rings.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Megamix [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: MegamixMC : Marque de commerce de Chieftain, Canada.
OBS: Description :Jeu pour former des mots pour un ou plusieurs joueurs, présenté sous la forme d’un cylindre où les lettres sont disposées sur des anneaux pivotants.