English (Games of Chance; Card Games)
action [correct]
DEF: Any bet or wager [or related activity].
CONT: Action. Betting, raising, and calling. A game with a lot of action is a game in which a lot of money is changing hands.
CONT: Players are said to be in action when they have a bet riding.
French (Jeux de hasard; Jeux de cartes)
action [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Action, enchérir : le joueur, à qui c'est le tour, doit agir. Il peut «enchérir», dire «parole», «relancer» ou «se coucher». Un jeu, au cours duquel les joueurs se disputent de nombreux «pots», est appelé un jeu «d’action».
Spanish (Juegos de azar; Juego de cartas)
acción [feminine noun]