English (Curling)
fast delivery [correct]; fast shot [correct]; fast throw [correct]; overdraw weight [correct]; over-draw weight [correct]; over-tee weight [correct]; over-T weight [correct]
DEF: [The result of] a rock [being] delivered with just enough weight for it to come to lay in the back of the 12-foot ring or barely slide through the house.
French (Curling)
lancer fort [correct, masculine noun]; lancer rapide [correct, masculine noun]; lancer vigoureux [correct, masculine noun]; pesanteur moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; pesanteur de lancer fort [correct, feminine noun]; pesanteur de lancer vigoureux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lancer de pierre avec juste la pesanteur nécessaire pour qu'elle s’arrête dans la partie arrière de la maison après l'avoir presque traversée intégralement, immobilisée à l'intérieur du cercle de 12 pieds, ce qui la laisse encore en jeu.