English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
new kip [correct]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
nouveau kip [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire(République démocratique populaire lao).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
nuevo kip [correct, masculine noun]; Nk [correct]
OBS: Moneda de República Democrática Popular Lao. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 ats
OBS: Plural: nuevos kips.