English (Air Forces; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
local air picture [correct, NATO, standardized]; LAP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: local air picture; LAP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aériennes; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
situation aérienne locale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LAP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: situation aérienne locale; LAP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.