English (Mammals; Phraseology)
rabbit [correct]
OBS: Group: a bevy, bury, colony, flick, game, kindle or nest (young) of rabbits. Male: buck. Female: doe. Young: nestling. Rabbits live in a warren or a burrow. Cry: squeak.
French (Mammifères; Phraséologie)
lapin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe : O. Mâle : bouquet, bouquin. Femelle : lapine. Petit :lapereau. Cri : couiner, glapir, clapir.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Fraseología)
conejo [masculine noun]
OBS: Hembra: coneja.