English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
karrenfeld [correct]
DEF: An area of limestone dominated by karren.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
karrenfeld [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] champ de lapiés.