English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
subcutaneous lapies [plural]
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cryptolapiés [masculine noun, plural]; lapiés couverts [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Lapiés fossiles.